Shaxx Mc

Shaxx Mc

Biography

Real Name: Shaka Elijah

Stage Names: Shaxx MC

Shaxx is an RnB and Reggae artist residing in the heart of Mubende. He was born in 1997 in Nansana, Kampala. Shaxx MC is the second born of four in a family.

 

He went to Bright Future for Primary Education & London College Nansana for his O'level. He later went on and took a course that led him to a Certificate in Construction.

 

He is popularly known for his Emceeing job (MC in Club ONE Mubende) and his versatile style of singing.

He started his career in 2017 as a backup artiste in Jazz & Plan B recording studios and moved on to record his own songs. "Kumutima and Tekimala".

 

Artist Songs

Shaxx Mc

So Fine-Shaxx Mc

67 plays | 23 Downloads
X